Sale
  • Jojoba Oil

Jojoba Oil

Jojoba Oil 100ml

Jojoba Oil is very similar in properties to the sebum which is found in the human skin tissue. It is technically not an oil, but a wax that is liquid at normal room temperatures. It is one of the more easily absorbed oils which makes it ideal for use in skin care. It has been used by the North American Indians and Mexicans for centuries to treat skin conditions and cuts. It is known to help reduce wrinkles and other age related skin problems.

Hydrates without clogging pores. 

Recommended for anyone looking to simplify their beauty routine or take advantage of the oils properties and benefits.

Full Ingredients
100% natural Jojoba (Simmondsia Chinensis) seed oil

  • $32.90